Gulf northern express ??

Discussion in 'Discuss Your Favorite Trucking Company Here' started by Streetroddreams, Feb 6, 2018.

  1. Streetroddreams

    Streetroddreams Medium Load Member

    423
    551
    Oct 19, 2017
    North Central Missouri
    0
    Anyone ever hear about these guys ??
    There out ta gulf port Mississippi guessing reefer
     
  2. Streetroddreams

    Streetroddreams Medium Load Member

    423
    551
    Oct 19, 2017
    North Central Missouri
    0
    Thx lonesome
    I checked the discussion forums but got a no results found message
     
    Lonesome Thanks this.
  3. Chinatown

    Chinatown Road Train Member

    33,605
    42,134
    Aug 28, 2011
    Henderson, NV & Orient
    0
    Gulf Northern Express, LLC
    Company Number
    976577
    Status
    Dissolved
    Incorporation Date
    26 October 2010 (over 7 years ago)
    Company Type
    Limited Liability Company
    Jurisdiction
    Mississippi (US)
    Previous Names
    • Gulf Northern Xpress, LLC
    Agent Name
    Curtis Snider
    Agent Address
    2809 34th Ave., Suite J, Gulfport, MS 39501
    Inactive Directors / Officers
    Registry Page
    https://business.sos.state.ms.us/corp...
    [​IMG]
    Recent filings for Gulf Northern Express, LLC
    6 Dec 2017
    Admin Dissolution
    Action of Intent to Dissolve: AR: Gulf Northern Express, LLC
    6 Sep 2017
    Notice to Dissolve/Revoke
    Notice of Intent to Dissolve: AR: Gulf Northern Express, LLC
     
    Streetroddreams and bzinger Thank this.
  4. Streetroddreams

    Streetroddreams Medium Load Member

    423
    551
    Oct 19, 2017
    North Central Missouri
    0
  5. shogun

    shogun Road Train Member

    3,050
    22,698
    Jan 23, 2009
    Mississippi
    0
    @Streetroddreams
    Are your sure you weren’t talking about the Gulf Northern Express in Queen City Missouri? I see them in Mississippi several times a week on I55. In fact, I saw them Monday.
     
    Streetroddreams Thanks this.
  6. Streetroddreams

    Streetroddreams Medium Load Member

    423
    551
    Oct 19, 2017
    North Central Missouri
    0
    There the same just can't find alot of information on them
     
  7. shogun

    shogun Road Train Member

    3,050
    22,698
    Jan 23, 2009
    Mississippi
    0
    @Streetroddreams

    They have a Facebook page. It’s pretty current. And it looks like a different DOT number than the one in Gulfport,
     
  8. GNX Gulfport-Midwest

    GNX Gulfport-Midwest Bobtail Member

    3
    0
    Sep 17, 2018
    0
  • Draft saved Draft deleted